Prince And The Revolution - Paisley Park mp3 flac download

Prince And The Revolution - Paisley Park download mp3, flac

Tracklist

A Paisley Park 4:11
B She's Always In My Hair 3:27

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Distributed By – WEA Filipacchi Music

Notes

Unique picture sleeve

This is the second edition with artist credit to Prince And The Revolution on the front sleeve

Not to be confused with
Paisley Park (first edition: the Revolution is not credited on the front sleeve)

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Label Code: LC 0392
  • Rights Society (Logo): SACEM SACD SDRM SGDL
  • Other (Distribution code): WE 1⑦1
  • Matrix / Runout (A side): MPO WEA 929052-7-A
  • Matrix / Runout (B side): MPO WEA 929052-7-B

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
W9052T, W 9052 (T), 920 356-0, 920356-0 Prince & The Revolution* Paisley Park ‎(12", Single) Paisley Park, Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W9052T, W 9052 (T), 920 356-0, 920356-0 UK 1985
W9052T, 920 356-0, W 9052 (T), 920356-0 Prince & The Revolution* Paisley Park ‎(12", Single, MP) Paisley Park, Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W9052T, 920 356-0, W 9052 (T), 920356-0 UK 1985
929 052-7 Prince & The Revolution* Paisley Park ‎(7", Single) Paisley Park 929 052-7 Europe 1985
W9052, 929052-7, 929 052-7 Prince & The Revolution* Paisley Park ‎(7") Paisley Park, Paisley Park, Paisley Park W9052, 929052-7, 929 052-7 UK 1985
PRO 667 Prince And The Revolution Paisley Park ‎(7", Single, Promo) Not On Label PRO 667 1985



Prince And The Revolution - Paisley Park

Performer: Prince And The Revolution

Album Title: Paisley Park

Category: Electronic

Label: Warner Bros. Records ‎– 929 052-7, Paisley Park ‎– 929 052-7
Type: Vinyl, 7", Single
Country: France
Date of released: 1985
Category: Electronic
Style: Synth-pop, Disco

Size ZIP (MP3): 1630 mb

Size ZIP (FLAC): 1747 mb

Rating: 4.9 / 5

Votes: 435

Other Formats: MMF VOC APE DTS DMF AUD MP1


Related albums to Prince And The Revolution - Paisley Park